Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5805,332
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2795,145
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2795,145
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6015,345
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8125,476
AzulArgentina 8,9645,571
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2589,482
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06410,604
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1599,420
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2669,486
AmberleyAustralia 13,6988,512
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6066,591
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8456,739
AimoresBrazil 8,4475,249
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0454,999
AltamiraBrazil 6,2863,906
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,2853,906
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5265,298
ApodiBrazil 7,5844,713
AracajuBrazil 8,0525,004
AracuaiBrazil 8,1595,070
AragarcasBrazil 7,3934,594
AraxaBrazil 8,0585,007
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8554,881
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,5741,600
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,5431,580
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2492,640
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4152,122
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2053,235
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,556967
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,336830
AbecheChad 11,2526,992
AntofagastaChile 7,1984,473
AricaChile 6,6764,149
AltaiChina 10,5886,580
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4012,735
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3552,706
AraucaColombia 4,1362,570
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0351,886
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1751,973
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1291,945
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,5166,535
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7846,701
AswanEgypt 11,3107,028
AsyutEgypt 10,9336,794
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,6551,650
AsmaraEritrea 12,4627,744
AssabEritrea 12,9078,020
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,9968,076
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3295,176
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,9394,312
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,35312,026
AccraGhana 10,0606,251
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4775,889
AthensGreece 9,5725,948
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5955,963
AasiaatGreenland 4,3512,704
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8323,002
AputiteqGreenland 5,1063,173
AkureyriIceland 5,7243,557
AgraIndia 12,8437,981
AhmedabadIndia 13,2118,210
AkolaIndia 13,5458,417
AllahabadIndia 13,0638,117
AmritsarIndia 12,3117,650
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2698,867
AbadanIran 11,6037,211
ArakIran 11,3127,030
AlbengaItaly 8,1465,062
AlgheroItaly 8,3815,208
AmendolaItaly 8,8055,472
AnconaItaly 8,5195,294
ArezzoItaly 8,4245,235
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,7516,059
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,8046,092
AbashiriJapan 9,2105,723
AburatsuJapan 10,9936,831
AikawaJapan 10,0446,242
AjiroJapan 10,2486,368
AkitaJapan 9,7976,088
AkuneJapan 11,0176,846
AomoriJapan 9,6676,007
AsahikawaJapan 9,3365,802
AsosanJapan 10,8936,769
AmmanJordan 10,8096,717
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0566,871
AinaziLatvia 8,0585,007
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,5799,681
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,7979,817
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,8489,848
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,5309,651
AtarMauritania 7,9604,946
AgalegaMauritius 15,9109,887
AcapulcoMexico 2,3001,429
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6026,589
AltaiMongolia 10,6746,633
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5876,579
AgadirMorocco 7,6674,764
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4684,641
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2148,211
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7477,921
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3817,694
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3737,689
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9818,066
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8898,010
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3847,696
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3797,692
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3787,692
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3787,692
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3787,692
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3787,692
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9811,852
AgadezNiger 9,9826,203
AsuncionParaguay 7,9524,941
ArequipaPeru 6,4193,989
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7607,929
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,8174,857
AradRomania 8,7975,466
AjanRussia 8,4845,272
AldanRussia 8,7455,434
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,6866,019
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1615,693
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7645,446
AnadyrRussia 6,2233,867
ArkhangelskRussia 8,0805,021
ArmavirRussia 9,8916,146
AstrakhanRussia 10,0446,241
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7916,084
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0494,380
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7684,827
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9034,911
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8554,881
Abu HamedSudan 11,7197,282
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3477,673
AqiqSudan 12,1567,554
ArbaatSudan 11,9377,418
AromaSudan 12,2277,598
AtbaraSudan 11,9197,406
Abu KamalSyria 10,8586,747
AleppoSyria 10,5036,527
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0888,755
AtakpameTogo 10,0396,238
AdanaTurkey 10,3306,419
AfyonTurkey 9,9146,161
AnkaraTurkey 9,9416,177
AntalyaTurkey 10,0856,267
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,2406,985
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7844,216
AberporthUk 6,8804,275
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8994,287
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6145,974
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4295,859
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4817,756
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4737,751
ArtigasUruguay 8,4995,281
Aberdeen, MsUsa 637396
Aberdeen, SdUsa 982610
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,6081,620
Abilene, TxUsa 665414
Ada, MnUsa 1,124699
Adrian, MiUsa 1,094680
Aiken, ScUsa 1,222759
Akron, OhUsa 1,250777
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 963598
Albany, GaUsa 1,150715
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,9131,189
Albert Lea, MnUsa 752467
Albion, NeUsa 613381
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,067663
Aledo, IlUsa 563350
Alexandria, SdUsa 819509
Algona, IaUsa 673418
Alice, TxUsa 1,039646
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,7391,081
Alliance, NeUsa 873542
Alma, MiUsa 1,081672
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,311815
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,087676
Amarillo, TexasUsa 634394
Amherst, MaUsa 1,9621,219
Amite, LaUsa 811504
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,6222,872
Anderson, InUsa 851529
Anderson, ScUsa 1,101684
Angelica, NyUsa 1,558968
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,094680
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,4032,115
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,227763
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6521,027
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,130702
Ashland, WiUsa 1,160721
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,5911,610
Atchison, KsUsa 285177
Athens, GaUsa 1,110690
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,029640
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,8021,120
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9324,307
Auburn, NeUsa 345214
Augusta, GaUsa 1,250777
Augusta, MtUsa 1,7851,109
Aurora, IlUsa 818508
Austin, TxUsa 786488
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,8616,749
AndizanUzbekistan 11,2757,007
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0022,487
AdenYemen 13,0748,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -