Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8347,354
BustAfghanistan 12,0967,517
BatnaAlgeria 8,5665,323
BecharAlgeria 8,1885,088
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4125,227
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2795,145
BiskraAlgeria 8,5865,335
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1095,660
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5057,149
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6597,245
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6597,245
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7857,324
ByrdAntarctica 13,1018,141
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0685,635
BarilocheArgentina 9,0225,606
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8105,475
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4078,953
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6508,482
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8149,827
BrestBelarus 8,4665,261
BrusselsBelgium 7,4944,657
Belize CityBelize 2,2621,406
BeninBenin 10,2336,359
BohiconBenin 10,1506,308
BermudaBermuda 2,8071,744
BageBrazil 8,7075,411
BambuiBrazil 8,1575,069
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4115,227
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5954,719
BarcelosBrazil 5,3623,332
BarraBrazil 7,6024,724
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9904,344
BarreirasBrazil 7,5574,696
BelémBrazil 6,4193,989
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2885,150
BelterraBrazil 6,0423,754
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3704,580
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6565,379
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7644,825
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6634,762
BrevesBrazil 6,2863,906
BurgasBulgaria 9,4315,861
BurundiBurundi 13,2298,220
BatouriCameroon 11,4027,085
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,3171,440
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,5301,572
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0361,887
Banff, AbCanada 2,2621,406
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,6971,055
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4902,169
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,0521,275
Bissett, MbCanada 1,561970
Blue River, BcCanada 2,5341,575
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,7711,101
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2872,042
Brandon, MbCanada 1,489926
Broadview, SkCanada 1,604997
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9142,432
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0211,877
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8892,416
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,0431,891
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6342,258
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7607,308
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6767,255
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5105,910
BeijingChina 10,8836,763
BarranquillaColombia 3,5402,200
Benito SalasColombia 4,2872,664
BogotáColombia 4,1722,593
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3175,168
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4297,724
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2897,637
BaniDominican Republic 3,1821,978
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1321,946
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1961,986
BahariyaEgypt 10,6876,641
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7666,690
BiarritzFrance 7,5314,680
BordeauxFrance 7,5124,668
BrestFrance 7,0704,393
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4015,220
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3995,219
BitamGabon 11,3207,035
BanjulGambia 8,0935,029
BerlinGermany 7,9024,911
BrockenGermany 7,7974,845
BokeGuinea 8,4125,227
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2845,148
BudapestHungary 8,5675,323
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5825,333
BangaloreIndia 14,4058,951
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0398,724
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,6498,481
BikanerIndia 12,6857,883
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8699,240
BabolsarIran 11,1676,939
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2737,626
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9656,814
Bandar LengehIran 12,2797,630
BirjandIran 11,7987,331
BushehrIran 11,8597,369
BaghdadIraq 11,1356,920
BasraIraq 11,5627,185
BelmulletIreland 6,4564,012
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6334,122
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9015,531
BergamoItaly 8,1415,059
BolognaItaly 8,3175,168
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1895,089
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9585,567
BrindisiItaly 9,0115,599
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6656,006
BouakeIvory Coast 9,4855,894
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,6336,607
BeirutLebanon 10,6196,599
BenghaziLibya 9,8116,097
BirzaiLithuania 8,2035,098
BitolaMacedonia 9,1925,712
BlantyreMalawi 14,5719,055
BvumbweMalawi 14,5959,069
BintuluMalaysia 14,6879,127
BamakoMali 8,9025,532
Bko-SMali 8,9155,540
BougounMali 9,0275,610
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7994,846
BaitagMongolia 10,7506,680
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3366,423
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2386,362
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2926,396
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4166,473
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6396,611
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2116,345
BulganMongolia 10,3006,401
BhamawMyanmar 13,0848,130
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8567,989
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2008,203
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7047,895
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5317,787
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,9981,863
BilmaNiger 10,2626,377
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9726,197
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7254,179
BergenNorway 7,0154,359
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0174,360
BjornoyaNorway 6,7214,177
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0144,359
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0384,373
BadinPakistan 12,9578,052
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4717,749
BalakotPakistan 11,9877,449
BarkhanPakistan 12,4097,711
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4842,165
BascoPhilippines 12,5447,795
BialystokPoland 8,3655,198
BejaPortugal 7,3714,580
BragancaPortugal 7,2524,507
BistritaRomania 8,8965,528
BucharestRomania 9,1905,711
BajkitRussia 8,9965,590
BarabinskRussia 9,7266,044
BarnaulRussia 9,9586,188
BerezovoRussia 8,6555,378
BiserRussia 9,1205,667
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4555,876
BogdarinRussia 9,4865,895
BogucanyRussia 9,3465,808
BomnakRussia 8,9925,588
BorRussia 9,0445,620
BorzjaRussia 9,8186,101
BratskRussia 9,5225,917
BelgradeSerbia 8,8525,501
BoSierra Leone 8,8785,517
BontheSierra Leone 8,8405,493
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4135,228
BerberaSomalia 13,2928,260
BusanSouth Korea 10,7976,710
BadajozSpain 7,4024,600
BarcelonaSpain 7,9104,916
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4464,627
BabanusaSudan 11,9907,451
BaselSwitzerland 7,8884,902
BernSwitzerland 7,9224,923
BangkokThailand 14,1448,789
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1228,776
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,8078,580
BizerteTunisia 8,7125,414
BalikesirTurkey 9,6936,023
BursaTurkey 9,7116,035
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,3957,081
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6024,102
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6674,143
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6664,142
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0384,373
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1174,422
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2204,487
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1591,342
Ballinger, TxUsa 740460
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,6201,007
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1463,198
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1463,198
Batesville, MsUsa 562349
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 810504
Beaver City, NeUsa 546339
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,229763
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1251,321
Beeville, TxUsa 990615
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 613381
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3761,477
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2563,266
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,0861,296
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8283,000
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4832,786
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,096681
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,490926
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,7251,072
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 840522
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0651,283
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,186737
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,292803
Blackville, ScUsa 1,310814
Blaine, WaUsa 2,5991,615
Blakely, GaUsa 1,137706
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9361,203
Boerne, TxUsa 873542
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,9351,202
Booneville, MsUsa 636395
Boonton, NjUsa 1,8281,136
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,1281,322
Bowler, WiUsa 1,022635
Bowling Green, KyUsa 799497
Bowling Green, MoUsa 415258
Brenham, TxUsa 771479
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9381,204
Brinkley, ArUsa 415258
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,124698
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,603996
Brodhead, WiUsa 788490
Broken Bow, NeUsa 620385
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 720448
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,253779
Brunswick, MoUsa 283176
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,6961,054
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,311815
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,122697
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,533953
Bunkie, LaUsa 721448
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,242772
Burlington, IowaUsa 538335
Burlington, VtUsa 2,0111,250
Burns, OregonUsa 2,1581,341
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4567,119
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2632,649
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9502,455
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,2808,874
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,2888,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -