Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9107,401
ChlefAlgeria 8,1705,077
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5525,314
CeresArgentina 8,1965,093
ChamicalArgentina 8,0665,012
ChepesArgentina 8,1525,066
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6085,970
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5135,290
CórdobaArgentina 8,2445,123
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2535,129
CorrientesArgentina 8,1055,036
CairnsAustralia 13,7048,516
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3628,925
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,98410,554
CedunaAustralia 15,5719,676
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2018,825
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3968,946
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4849,001
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7458,541
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8008,575
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7969,816
ChittagongBangladesh 13,3778,313
CharnocksBarbados 4,4162,744
CotonouBenin 10,2336,359
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5585,318
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6745,390
CabroboBrazil 7,6864,776
CaceresBrazil 7,0774,397
CaetiteBrazil 7,8874,901
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8584,883
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6634,762
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1245,049
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4205,232
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4854,651
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2865,149
CaparaoBrazil 8,4785,268
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8104,853
CaratingaBrazil 8,3985,219
CaravelasBrazil 8,4325,240
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8034,849
CarolinaBrazil 6,9774,335
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3295,176
CataguasesBrazil 8,4955,279
CatalaoBrazil 7,8714,891
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0655,012
CaxiasBrazil 7,0864,403
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6595,381
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7764,832
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4735,265
ChapecoBrazil 8,3935,215
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7914,220
CipoBrazil 7,9524,941
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9234,302
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2465,124
CordeiroBrazil 8,5715,326
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6844,775
CorumbaBrazil 7,3724,581
CoximBrazil 7,4744,645
CrateusBrazil 7,3194,548
CuiabaBrazil 7,1224,426
CuritibaBrazil 8,4295,238
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,1721,350
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6232,252
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8071,744
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9252,439
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9032,425
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2131,997
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0842,538
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,0491,895
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,2582,024
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,4402,138
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2741,413
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1491,335
Charlo, NbCanada 2,6281,633
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,8181,751
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,8191,752
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,8321,760
Chatham, NbCanada 2,6611,654
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9421,828
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2351,389
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9991,864
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4181,502
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9392,448
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0352,508
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,2601,405
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,6931,052
Comox, BcCanada 2,7731,723
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3222,064
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1221,940
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1131,313
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,1771,353
ChicoChile 9,5805,953
ChillanChile 8,5185,293
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5095,288
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6124,730
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4425,868
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3715,202
ChangchunChina 10,1476,305
ChangduChina 12,3327,663
ChangshaChina 12,1997,581
ChengduChina 12,2327,601
ChongqingChina 12,2877,635
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9492,454
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4835,272
CamagueyCuba 2,3921,486
CasablancaCuba 1,9571,216
ChebCzech Republic 8,0114,978
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6524,755
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1091,932
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1051,929
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1341,947
CanarEcuador 4,7012,921
CairoEgypt 10,6986,648
CaenFrance 7,2884,529
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5574,696
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6153,489
CocobeachGabon 11,2316,979
CologneGermany 7,6404,747
ChiosGreece 9,6916,022
CorfuGreece 9,2125,724
ConakryGuinea 8,6075,349
CatacamasHonduras 2,6161,626
CholutecaHonduras 2,7471,707
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4338,969
CherrapunjiIndia 13,0578,114
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,0578,114
ChahbaharIran 12,6347,851
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5394,063
ClonesIreland 6,6274,118
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5524,072
CorkIreland 6,6464,130
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6484,131
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5265,298
CameriItaly 8,0855,024
CampobassoItaly 8,7365,429
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5245,297
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5675,323
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4525,252
Cape MeleItaly 8,1555,067
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8865,522
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0575,628
CerviaItaly 8,4005,220
CiampinoItaly 8,5865,335
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3025,159
Cisa PassItaly 8,2345,117
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5215,295
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2325,115
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1185,666
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0785,641
ChibaJapan 10,1426,302
ChichibuJapan 10,1706,320
ChichijimaJapan 10,7176,660
ChoshiJapan 10,0866,268
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6136,595
ChilekaMalawi 14,5719,055
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3448,913
ChitipaMalawi 14,0208,712
ChihuahuaMexico 1,389863
ComitanMexico 2,3251,445
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5087,151
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1116,283
ChoirMongolia 10,4516,494
CasablancaMorocco 7,6364,745
ChindeMozambique 14,8869,250
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,2648,864
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4547,739
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1458,168
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8998,016
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8998,016
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9028,018
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7707,935
CondegaNicaragua 2,7641,717
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8199,209
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0716,880
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6026,588
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7466,678
ChhorPakistan 12,8838,006
ChitralPakistan 11,8017,334
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1375,056
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7884,840
CajamarcaPeru 5,2003,232
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1243,184
ChiclayoPeru 5,1183,181
ChimbotePeru 5,4103,362
CuzcoPeru 6,1163,801
CzestochowaPoland 8,3295,176
CoimbraPortugal 7,2144,483
CalafatRomania 9,0565,628
CeahlauRomania 8,9815,581
ClujRomania 8,8745,514
ConstantaRomania 9,3535,812
CraiovaRomania 9,0845,645
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1934,470
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2465,124
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0024,351
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0003,729
Cape UelenRussia 5,6253,495
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2155,727
CaraRussia 9,1165,665
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8775,516
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5984,100
ChitaRussia 9,7426,054
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7316,047
CokurdahRussia 7,0564,385
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9295,549
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1198,774
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2786,387
CaceresSpain 7,4074,603
CadizSpain 7,5744,706
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6144,731
CordobaSpain 7,6104,729
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1059,386
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8778,624
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2168,834
Chiang MaiThailand 13,6438,478
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4928,384
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1718,806
ChumphonThailand 14,5299,029
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5635,942
CorumTurkey 9,9976,213
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,2767,007
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5037,148
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9884,342
CernovcyUkraine 8,8725,513
ChernigovUkraine 8,8775,516
CarrascoUruguay 8,9475,559
ColoniaUruguay 8,8295,487
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6492,267
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 518322
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,6771,042
Camden, ScUsa 1,309814
Canton, NyUsa 1,8921,176
Cantonnw, SdUsa 689428
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,7541,090
Caribou, MeUsa 2,4711,535
Carlinville, IlUsa 514320
Casper, WyUsa 1,177731
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5491,584
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,542958
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,433890
Charles City, IaUsa 689428
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,447899
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,437893
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,188738
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,278794
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,462909
Chaska, MnUsa 874543
Chattanooga, TnUsa 908564
Chazy, NyUsa 2,0411,268
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,0511,275
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,385861
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 652405
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 964599
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 819509
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 823511
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,3641,469
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,207750
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,021635
Cincinnati, KyUsa 933580
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 948589
Circleville, OhUsa 1,090677
Clarinda, IaUsa 445276
Clark, SdUsa 924574
Clarksdale, MsUsa 492306
Clarksville, TnUsa 710441
Clayton, NmUsa 729453
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,232766
Clinton, IaUsa 702436
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3563,328
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,021635
College Park, MdUsa 1,596992
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 876544
Columbia, MoUsa 317197
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,301808
Columbus, GaUsa 834518
Columbus, InUsa 819509
Conception, MoUsa 334207
Concordia, KansasUsa 366227
Conway, ArUsa 350217
Conway, ScUsa 1,484922
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,8241,133
Corning, ArUsa 374233
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,0091,248
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,052654
Corsicana, TxUsa 562349
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7161,066
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,5091,559
Covington, LaUsa 811504
Covington, TnUsa 461286
Crete, NeUsa 477297
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,411877
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,7676,691
CimbajUzbekistan 10,7676,691
CaracasVenezuela 4,0762,533
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5102,803
CoroVenezuela 3,8062,365
ChipataZambia 14,2248,839
ChomaZambia 13,9508,669
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6459,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -