Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5905,960
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4095,226
DavisAntarctica 16,47810,239
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7529,167
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7059,138
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,00110,565
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2818,874
DhakaBangladesh 13,2508,234
D’UccleBelgium 7,4944,657
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1685,076
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9964,347
DouradosBrazil 7,8174,858
DoualaCameroon 11,0356,858
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3072,055
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6181,005
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,8111,747
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,4702,156
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,2982,049
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8102,367
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,2481,397
Dryden, OnCanada 1,438894
DuianChina 11,7537,304
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8725,513
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,0708,122
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9761,849
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0881,919
DabaaEgypt 10,4346,484
DakhlaEgypt 10,9266,790
DijonFrance 7,7494,815
DresdenGermany 8,0174,982
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6733,525
DebrecenHungary 8,7125,414
DalatangiIceland 5,9363,689
DaltonganjIndia 13,2268,219
DarbhangaIndia 12,9918,073
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,7727,937
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,7697,935
DumkaIndia 13,1998,202
DwarkaIndia 13,2068,206
DezfulIran 11,4287,101
DublinIreland 6,7184,174
DecimomannuItaly 8,5135,290
DobbiacoItaly 8,2255,111
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,5905,959
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7686,691
DagorettiKenya 13,6838,503
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,3075,162
DedzaMalawi 14,4218,961
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8436,738
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9666,193
DaweiMyanmar 14,1678,803
De BiltNetherlands 7,4684,641
De KooyNetherlands 7,3974,597
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3934,594
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4687,748
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9338,037
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3937,701
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1888,195
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1678,182
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1974,472
DalbandinPakistan 12,3807,693
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,2247,596
DirPakistan 11,8737,378
DroshPakistan 11,8327,352
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0478,107
DohaQatar 12,2597,618
DorohoiRomania 8,9295,548
Dikson IslandRussia 7,7224,798
DudinkaRussia 8,1845,085
DzardzanRussia 7,8264,863
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,0937,515
DakarSenegal 7,9314,928
DaruSierra Leone 8,9575,566
DurbanSouth Africa 15,0089,326
DamazinSudan 12,4447,733
DongolaSudan 11,5547,180
DamascusSyria 10,7136,657
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,7136,657
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7366,672
DusanbeTajikistan 11,4477,113
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,3078,890
DjerbaTunisia 9,0365,615
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5036,527
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6834,153
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7924,221
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2915,774
DonetskUkraine 9,4635,881
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4297,723
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,030640
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,414879
Dallas, TexasUsa 491305
Danville, IlUsa 694431
Darlington, ScUsa 1,392865
Davenport, WaUsa 2,2291,385
David City, NeUsa 507315
Dayton, OhUsa 999621
Dayton, WaUsa 2,1611,343
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,064661
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,9461,209
Decatur, IlUsa 619385
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,011628
Delaware, OhUsa 1,095681
Delphine, InUsa 822511
Denton, MdUsa 1,6771,042
Denver, ColoradoUsa 913567
Des Moines, IowaUsa 517321
Deseret, UtUsa 1,590988
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,094680
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,155718
Dickson, TnUsa 688427
Dillon, MtUsa 1,7471,086
Dixon, IlUsa 702436
Dodge City, KsUsa 447278
Dover, DeUsa 1,6771,042
Dover, TnUsa 635395
Dublin, TxUsa 620385
Dubuque, IaUsa 704437
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,118695
Duquoin, IlUsa 541336
Durham, NhUsa 2,1421,331
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5264,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -