Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,6475,373
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,7505,437
EsquelArgentina 9,2105,723
EzeizaArgentina 8,8315,487
East SaleAustralia 14,6449,100
Esperance (po)Australia 16,67510,362
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,67410,362
EssendonAustralia 14,8169,207
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,5495,312
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7155,415
EspinosaBrazil 7,9484,939
Earlton, OnCanada 1,7121,064
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,3121,437
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,3341,451
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,3291,448
Edson, AbCanada 2,4741,537
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,0251,880
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,7151,687
Estevan, SkCanada 1,503934
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,2101,995
Eureka, NtCanada 4,7962,980
ErlianChina 10,6426,613
El CaranoColombia 3,9482,453
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8104,853
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,0591,901
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,2422,015
El ArishEgypt 10,7636,688
El TorEgypt 10,9996,835
ErfurtGermany 7,8704,890
EssenGermany 7,6134,731
EsfahanIran 11,5487,176
EilatIsrael 10,9626,812
EsashiJapan 9,6155,975
EldoretKenya 13,4248,342
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,3676,442
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5844,712
EeldeNetherlands 7,4894,653
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9198,028
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,8211,753
EnuguNigeria 10,6766,634
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2355,117
EvoraPortugal 7,3394,560
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5485,934
EkimcanRussia 8,9855,584
Elat’MaRussia 8,9935,589
ElistaRussia 9,8966,149
ErbogacenRussia 8,8915,525
EssejRussia 8,1995,095
Ed DueimSudan 12,1127,527
El FasherSudan 11,6197,220
El GeneinaSudan 11,4067,088
El ObeidSudan 12,0267,473
El ShowakSudan 12,3257,659
En NahudSudan 11,9287,412
EdirneTurkey 9,4485,871
ErzincanTurkey 10,3036,403
ErzurumTurkey 10,3596,438
EskisehirTurkey 9,8286,107
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,1426,924
EntebbeUganda 13,2348,224
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,7714,208
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8134,234
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,262784
Eastman, GaUsa 1,231765
Eastport, MeUsa 2,4951,551
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,267788
El Dorado, KsUsa 209130
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,194742
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,343835
Elko, NvUsa 1,8451,146
Ellsworth, KsUsa 344214
Elmira, NyUsa 1,6501,025
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,7511,088
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,0521,275
Erie, PaUsa 1,388863
Eskridge, KsUsa 239149
Eugene, OrUsa 2,4971,552
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13181
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,5471,583
Eureka, SdUsa 1,083673
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,454903
Evansville, InUsa 669415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -