Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,6407,233
FarahAfghanistan 11,9467,423
FormosaArgentina 8,0114,978
ForrestAustralia 16,0129,950
FrancistownBotswana 14,2508,855
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8894,902
FloraniaBrazil 7,6994,784
FlorestaBrazil 7,7524,817
FlorianoBrazil 7,2634,514
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6655,384
FormosaBrazil 7,6824,773
FortalezaBrazil 7,3764,583
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1395,058
FrancaBrazil 8,1115,040
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,0441,270
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,6861,669
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,4951,551
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1371,949
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,0701,286
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2962,048
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8291,758
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,8721,785
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,8261,756
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,5441,581
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,5531,587
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4612,151
FayaChad 10,8066,715
FamagustaCyprus 10,4186,474
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4514,630
FarafraEgypt 10,7326,669
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,7587,307
FichtelbergGermany 8,0194,983
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7914,841
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2145,726
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1542,581
FaranahGuinea 8,8315,488
FalconaraItaly 8,5095,288
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3605,195
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8005,468
FonniItaly 8,4815,270
FrontoneItaly 8,4765,267
FrosinoneItaly 8,6435,371
FukauraJapan 9,7286,045
FukueJapan 11,0296,854
FukuiJapan 10,3276,418
FukuokaJapan 10,8676,753
FukushimaJapan 9,9406,177
FukuyamaJapan 10,6346,608
FushikiJapan 10,2176,349
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,0736,881
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,9869,934
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,18310,056
FunchalMadeira 6,9394,312
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1732,593
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,8274,864
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0774,398
FaroPortugal 7,4184,610
FerganaRussia 11,3057,025
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7075,410
FalunSweden 7,4814,649
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2494,505
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6245,981
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6072,863
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 397247
Fairfield, IaUsa 515320
Fairmont, MnUsa 783487
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,111690
Farmington, MeUsa 2,2671,409
Farmington, MnUsa 905563
Farmington, MoUsa 455283
Faulkton, SdUsa 958595
Fayette, IaUsa 714444
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14389
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,455904
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,433890
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,433890
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,532952
Findlay, OhUsa 1,078670
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,507937
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,164723
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 935581
Fort Collins, CoUsa 960597
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 673418
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 845525
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,6931,052
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11169
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 194121
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 956594
Fort Worth, TxUsa 492306
Framingham, MaUsa 2,0941,301
Frankfort, KyUsa 889552
Franklin, LaUsa 826514
Franklin, PaUsa 1,368850
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,589988
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,1921,362
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,031641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -