Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,9957,454
GhazniAfghanistan 11,9867,448
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,5995,343
General PicoArgentina 8,7035,408
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6505,375
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,7116,035
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3938,944
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11110,633
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,7219,769
GrazAustria 8,3995,219
GancaAzerbaijan 10,5236,539
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,5846,577
GomelBelarus 8,7855,459
GrodnoBelarus 8,3705,201
GaranhunsBrazil 7,9354,931
GoianiaBrazil 7,6534,755
GoiasBrazil 7,5294,679
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3345,179
GrajauBrazil 6,9254,303
GuairaBrazil 8,0214,984
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3834,588
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3295,176
GarouaCameroon 10,9736,819
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,4972,173
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1531,338
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,6601,653
Golden, BcCanada 2,3501,460
Goose, NfCanada 3,2141,997
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,428887
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,7081,683
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,6581,652
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,9351,824
GanzhouChina 12,3527,676
GuangzhouChina 12,6847,882
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,0811,914
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6262,875
GonderEthiopia 12,5987,828
GourdonFrance 7,6574,758
GrenobleFrance 7,9194,921
GeisenheimGermany 7,7584,821
GorlitzGermany 8,0815,021
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6694,765
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,5281,571
GeorgetownGuyana 5,0153,117
GoaIndia 14,0638,739
GuwahatiIndia 12,9658,057
GelaItaly 9,0295,611
GenoaItaly 8,1685,076
GhediItaly 8,1935,092
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9395,555
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7355,428
GrossetoItaly 8,4225,234
GrottaglieItaly 8,9865,584
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4175,230
GuidoniaItaly 8,5825,333
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,5145,912
GifuJapan 10,3546,434
GaoMali 9,3545,813
GuamMariana Islands 11,6217,221
GuadalajaraMexico 1,9851,234
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,8801,168
GuaymasMexico 1,7961,116
GaluutMongolia 10,5866,579
GemertNetherlands 7,5294,679
GisborneNew Zealand 12,2417,607
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,2407,606
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,3417,669
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6947,888
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9508,047
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,4157,715
GayaNiger 9,9506,183
GardermoenNorway 7,3004,536
GeiloNorway 7,1464,441
GdanskPoland 8,0465,000
GalatiRomania 9,2175,728
Gor’KijRussia 8,9455,559
GorznyjRussia 10,2496,369
GridinoRussia 7,7924,842
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7778,561
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5837,198
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9214,922
GijonSpain 7,2394,498
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,8747,379
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,3287,661
GoteborgSweden 7,4974,658
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,4874,652
GothenburgSweden 7,4974,659
GunnarnSweden 7,2804,524
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8784,895
GabesTunisia 8,9665,571
GafsaTunisia 8,8365,491
GiresunTurkey 10,1376,299
GoztepeTurkey 9,6566,000
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,0696,878
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,1566,933
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7204,176
GajvoronUkraine 9,0725,637
GeniceskUkraine 9,4985,902
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 777483
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0243,122
Galva, IlUsa 631392
Galveston, TxUsa 856532
Geneva, NeUsa 515320
Genoa, NeUsa 515320
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,564972
Glenville, WvUsa 1,259782
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,8771,167
Golconda, NvUsa 1,9471,210
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,535954
Goodland, KsUsa 641398
Gothenburg, NeUsa 620385
Grafton, NdUsa 1,234767
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 826514
Grand Island, NeUsa 524326
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,206750
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,039646
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,4541,525
Gravette, ArUsa 8150
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,7751,103
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,015631
Greenfield, InUsa 851529
Greensboro, AlUsa 777483
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,347837
Greensburg, KyUsa 799497
Greenville, MsUsa 575357
Greenville, OhUsa 931579
Greenville, PaUsa 1,368850
Greenville, TxUsa 441274
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,173729
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,201746
Griggsville, IlUsa 479298
Groton, CtUsa 2,0301,262
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,4122,742
GuanareVenezuela 4,0182,497
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1162,558
GuiriaVenezuela 4,3962,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -