Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,7527,303
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8255,484
HuamboAngola 12,6947,888
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3739,553
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7689,177
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7839,186
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0778,748
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7043,545
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9672,465
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7591,714
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7661,719
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,451902
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2161,999
Harrow, OnCanada 1,178732
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0251,880
Hope, BcCanada 2,5301,572
HaikouChina 13,1468,169
HailarChina 9,8346,111
HamiChina 11,0986,897
HetanChina 11,7557,305
HavanaCuba 1,9711,225
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2252,004
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2782,037
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0471,893
HelwanEgypt 10,7156,659
HurguadaEgypt 11,0956,894
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3503,946
HelsinkiFinland 7,8944,905
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8974,907
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7894,840
HamburgGermany 7,6474,752
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6474,752
HannoverGermany 7,7034,787
HelgolandGermany 7,4984,659
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0815,021
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8776,138
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2192,622
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0793,778
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2393,877
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8803,654
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9228,651
HaifaIsrael 10,6806,636
HaboroJapan 9,3225,793
HachijojimaJapan 10,3706,444
HachinoheJapan 9,6495,996
HagiJapan 10,7376,672
HakodateJapan 9,5855,956
HamadaJapan 10,6576,623
HamamatsuJapan 10,3556,435
HikoneJapan 10,3946,459
HimejiJapan 10,5216,538
HiradoJapan 10,9306,792
HirooJapan 9,4035,843
HiroshimaJapan 10,6816,637
HitaJapan 10,8616,749
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9716,817
HunLibya 9,7296,046
HomboriMali 9,2765,764
HomalinMyanmar 13,0588,114
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8938,633
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8317,973
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9668,058
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9788,065
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3178,275
HororataNew Zealand 12,9488,046
HyderabadPakistan 12,8647,994
HuanucoPeru 5,5693,460
HelPoland 8,0414,997
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2915,773
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,0205,605
HatangaRussia 7,8214,860
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2455,123
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0086,841
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5377,169
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4955,279
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9687,437
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6856,640
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2566,373
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2049,448
HalaibSudan 11,7087,276
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2337,602
HudeibaSudan 11,9287,412
HaparandaSweden 7,4574,634
HarnosandSweden 7,4464,627
HamaSyria 10,5746,571
HassakahSyria 10,6586,623
Hua HinThailand 14,2858,877
HakkariTurkey 10,7046,652
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0604,387
HersonUkraine 9,3495,810
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8415,494
Hallettsville, TxUsa 859534
Hanover, NhUsa 2,0861,296
Harrisburg, IlUsa 541336
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6141,003
Hart, MiUsa 1,087676
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,9861,234
Hartington, NeUsa 654407
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,177731
Hay Springs, NeUsa 953592
Hays, KsUsa 415258
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,4461,520
Hebron, NeUsa 424263
Helena, MtUsa 1,7621,095
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,591988
Henderson, NcUsa 1,522946
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,189739
Hermit, CoUsa 1,064661
Hernando, MsUsa 512318
Highland Home, AlUsa 994618
Highmore, SdUsa 951591
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,7681,099
Hillsboro, IlUsa 571355
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,021635
Holly, CoUsa 627390
Homer, AkUsa 4,6802,908
Hoopeston, IlUsa 743462
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 668415
Horton, KsUsa 299186
Hot Springs, SdUsa 953592
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,327824
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,193741
Houma, LaUsa 914568
Houston, TexasUsa 783486
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,105687
Huntsville, AlUsa 787489
Huron, SdUsa 864537
HanoiVietnam 13,2018,203
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2368,847
HarareZimbabwe 14,3768,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -