Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3385,803
In SalahAlgeria 8,8375,491
InnsbruckAustria 8,1365,056
IbiriteBrazil 8,2875,150
IguatuBrazil 7,5204,673
IlheusBrazil 8,2085,100
ImperatrizBrazil 6,8254,241
IndaialBrazil 8,5665,323
IpameriBrazil 7,8164,857
IraiBrazil 8,3655,198
IreceBrazil 7,7164,795
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9244,924
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,8473,634
ItaitubaBrazil 6,1123,798
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1865,087
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5345,303
ItapevaBrazil 8,3215,171
ItirucuBrazil 8,0264,988
ItuacuBrazil 7,9634,948
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8754,894
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2352,632
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,6841,668
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2022,611
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,4612,151
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6632,897
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9084,293
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,2964,534
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6856,640
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0441,892
IzobambaEcuador 4,4872,788
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7096,655
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,6561,651
IoanninaGreece 9,2625,755
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4422,760
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,5413,443
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,3058,268
IranshahrIran 12,4387,729
IstranaItaly 8,2895,151
IidaJapan 10,2826,390
IizukaJapan 10,8446,738
IrakoJapan 10,4016,463
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0697,500
IrozakiJapan 10,3016,401
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0577,493
IshinomakiJapan 9,8366,112
IwamizawaJapan 9,4135,849
IzuharaJapan 10,8676,753
IrbidJordan 10,7526,681
IfraneMorocco 7,8374,870
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3438,292
IlorinNigeria 10,2806,388
InchonNorth Korea 10,6946,646
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4033,979
IslamabadPakistan 12,0677,498
IquitosPeru 5,0613,145
IloiloPhilippines 13,4208,339
IasiRomania 9,0585,629
IcaRussia 7,7544,818
IlirnejRussia 6,5454,067
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8955,528
IrkutskRussia 9,9146,161
Ivdel’Russia 8,9255,546
IbizaSpain 8,0094,977
IspartaTurkey 9,9996,214
IstanbulTurkey 9,6475,995
IzmirTurkey 9,7466,056
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7475,435
IzmailUkraine 9,2695,760
Imperial, NeUsa 750466
Independence, KsUsa 8955
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,9321,200
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 819509
Indianola, IaUsa 453282
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,293803
Inverness, FlUsa 1,501933
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 632393
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,157719
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,6901,050
IsokaZambia 13,9958,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -