Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,8317,352
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,9317,414
JuninArgentina 8,7025,408
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,1845,086
JacobinaBrazil 7,8124,854
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5204,673
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9314,928
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9474,938
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4835,271
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,2161,377
JiuquanChina 11,3697,065
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,1951,985
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0921,921
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0671,906
JoensuuFinland 7,8914,903
JokioinenFinland 7,8004,847
JyvskylFinland 7,7674,826
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4402,759
JulianehbGreenland 4,2932,668
JagdalpurIndia 13,7718,558
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9359,902
JerusalemIsrael 10,7756,696
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,9311,821
JosNigeria 10,5556,559
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0233,743
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0343,749
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,5527,800
JhelumPakistan 12,1517,551
JiwaniPakistan 12,6997,891
JuliacaPeru 6,3893,970
JakutskRussia 8,2985,156
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9536,185
JenisejskRussia 9,3805,829
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1225,668
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0575,628
JamestownSaint Helena 11,0026,837
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9137,403
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5547,801
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,5849,063
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5804,710
JubaSudan 12,7937,950
JokkmokkSweden 7,2534,507
JönköpingSweden 7,5974,721
Jonkoping ASweden 7,5954,719
JendoubaTunisia 8,6945,403
JerbaTunisia 9,0155,602
JerseyUk 7,1744,458
JaltaUkraine 9,6135,974
Jackson, MsUsa 688427
Jackson, TnUsa 575357
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,425886
Jacksonville, IlUsa 548341
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,442896
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,7102,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -