Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8937,391
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1427,545
KhostAfghanistan 12,0387,481
KunduzAfghanistan 11,6587,244
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4927,141
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60210,317
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3575,193
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,5226,538
KandiBenin 9,9566,187
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,5251,569
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7111,063
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7091,062
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,4201,504
Kenora, OnCanada 1,423884
Kingston, OnCanada 1,7431,083
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5032,798
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6482,267
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0401,889
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,9901,237
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,4717,128
KashiChina 11,4637,123
KunmingChina 12,8758,001
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1107,525
KhargaEgypt 11,0346,857
KosseirEgypt 11,2176,970
KajaaniFinland 7,6954,782
KuopioFinland 7,8024,848
KuusamoFinland 7,6144,732
KarlsruheGermany 7,8464,876
KasselGermany 7,7634,824
KonstanzGermany 7,9784,958
KumasiGhana 9,8596,126
KalamataGreece 9,5405,929
KerkiraGreece 9,2125,724
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6656,006
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3312,691
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5413,443
KankanGuinea 8,9365,553
KindiaGuinea 8,6425,370
KissidougouGuinea 8,9305,549
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1323,811
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7467,920
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7467,921
KeszthelyHungary 8,5215,295
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7503,573
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,3868,318
KotaIndia 13,0388,102
KozhikodeIndia 14,5649,050
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1379,406
KermanIran 11,9877,449
KermanshahIran 11,1686,940
Khoram AbadIran 11,3087,027
KilkennyIreland 6,6904,157
KingstonJamaica 2,7691,720
KagoshimaJapan 11,0426,862
KanazawaJapan 10,2586,374
KaruizawaJapan 10,1706,320
KatsuuraJapan 10,1686,318
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2306,357
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2295,735
KobeJapan 10,5026,526
KochiJapan 10,6956,646
KofuJapan 10,2286,356
KumagayaJapan 10,1396,300
KumamotoJapan 10,9196,785
KumejimaJapan 11,7277,287
KureJapan 10,6916,644
KushiroJapan 9,2885,771
KutchanJapan 9,4945,900
KyotoJapan 10,4456,491
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4776,510
KitaleKenya 13,3638,304
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7017,271
KufraLibya 10,6366,609
KaunasLithuania 8,2615,134
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0695,014
KybartaiLithuania 8,2315,115
KarongaMalawi 14,0908,755
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8909,253
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2558,858
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2379,468
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9479,288
KuantanMalaysia 15,1039,385
KuchingMalaysia 15,0029,322
KayesMali 8,4855,273
KeniebaMali 8,6055,347
KidalMali 9,3285,796
KitaMali 8,7475,435
KoutiaMali 9,1425,681
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0626,252
KisinevMoldova 9,1395,679
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0326,234
KhatgalMongolia 10,1806,326
KhovdMongolia 10,5396,549
KhujirtMongolia 10,5196,537
KhutagMongolia 10,2536,371
KenitraMorocco 7,6784,771
KalewaMyanmar 13,2518,234
KathaMyanmar 13,1118,147
KawthaungMyanmar 14,6049,075
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,6788,500
KengtungMyanmar 13,3548,298
KhamtiMyanmar 12,9218,029
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7138,521
KathmanduNepal 12,8217,967
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2887,636
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3317,663
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5857,820
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4707,749
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3047,646
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4497,736
KanoNigeria 10,3726,445
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5606,562
KarasjokNorway 7,2364,497
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9154,297
KristiansandNorway 7,2704,517
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9834,339
KhasabOman 12,3707,687
KarachiPakistan 12,8898,009
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8828,005
KhanpurPakistan 12,5647,807
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5557,802
KororPalau 12,8948,012
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4935,277
KlodzkoPoland 8,2225,109
KoszalinPoland 7,9354,931
KrakowPoland 8,4205,232
KalakanRussia 9,3355,801
KaliningradRussia 8,1175,044
KamenskoeRussia 6,8374,248
KandalaksaRussia 7,6164,733
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7734,830
KazanRussia 9,1595,692
KemRussia 7,8694,890
KerchRussia 9,6415,991
KhabarovskRussia 9,2955,776
KirenskRussia 9,2595,754
KirovRussia 8,8865,522
KljuciRussia 7,4394,623
KolpasevRussia 9,4155,850
KorfRussia 6,9544,321
KostromaRussia 8,7035,408
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9104,294
KotlasRussia 8,5555,316
KrasnodarRussia 9,7996,089
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8276,106
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,2915,773
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6475,995
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8344,247
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,4395,865
KurganRussia 9,5665,945
KurskRussia 9,0655,633
KyraRussia 10,0306,233
KigaliRwanda 13,1978,201
KoldaSenegal 8,2735,141
KabalaSierra Leone 8,7905,462
KosiceSlovakia 8,6025,345
KimberleySouth Africa 14,4148,957
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2766,386
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0479,350
KadugliSudan 12,1617,557
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7017,271
KassalaSudan 12,2767,628
KhartoumSudan 11,9957,454
KostiSudan 12,2057,584
KalmarSweden 7,7804,834
KaresuandoSweden 7,2174,485
KarlstadSweden 7,4524,631
KristianstadSweden 7,7114,792
KamishliSyria 10,6306,606
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1418,787
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2788,872
Khon KaenThailand 13,7858,566
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1978,822
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9668,678
KairouanTunisia 8,8425,495
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3626,439
KarsTurkey 10,3926,458
KastamonuTurkey 9,8666,131
KayseriTurkey 10,1866,329
KonyaTurkey 10,0946,272
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,8166,721
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,6447,236
KinlossUk 6,6894,157
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2235,731
KievUkraine 8,9355,552
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4655,882
KirovogradUkraine 9,1715,699
KlepininoUkraine 9,5135,912
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2575,752
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5855,335
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2605,754
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 997620
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,0061,246
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 255158
Keene, NhUsa 2,0621,281
Kenton, OhUsa 1,048652
Kenton, OkUsa 710441
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8711,163
Kimball, NeUsa 895556
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9663,086
Kingfisher, OkUsa 290180
Kinston, NcUsa 1,543959
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,3561,464
Knoxville, TnUsa 994618
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7192,932
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3053,297
KabompoZambia 13,4938,385
KabweZambia 13,9238,652
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,9238,652
KafirondaZambia 13,7728,558
KaomaZambia 13,6238,465
KasamaZambia 13,8738,621
KasempaZambia 13,6348,472
KawambwaZambia 13,6688,493
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1768,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -