Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7994,846
LuandaAngola 12,2147,590
LuenaAngola 12,9988,077
La PlataArgentina 8,8735,514
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2584,510
La RiojaArgentina 7,9454,937
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5615,320
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9596,189
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7494,816
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7549,168
LavertonAustralia 14,8329,217
LearmonthAustralia 16,77910,426
LongreachAustralia 14,2178,835
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2178,834
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3558,299
Low HeadAustralia 14,7729,179
LinzAustria 8,2395,120
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7064,167
LerwickUk 6,7054,167
La PazBolivia 6,5814,090
LavrasBrazil 8,3285,175
LencoisBrazil 7,8554,881
LinharesBrazil 8,5105,288
LondrinaBrazil 8,1335,054
LomBulgaria 9,0885,647
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,1631,344
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,477918
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6782,285
Langara, BcCanada 3,4642,153
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7831,108
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,0061,246
London, OnCanada 1,354842
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7482,329
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2541,401
Lytton, BcCanada 2,5741,600
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3234,550
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8434,874
LanzhouChina 11,6567,243
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,5757,814
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3632,711
LimonCosta Rica 3,2382,012
LarnacaCyprus 10,4216,476
LimassolCyprus 10,4046,465
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6558,485
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0228,092
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3994,598
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2712,033
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0961,924
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2182,000
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0101,870
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4152,743
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8483,013
LuxorEgypt 11,1586,934
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6251,631
Laucala BayFiji 10,9146,782
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9664,950
Le MansFrance 7,3984,597
LilleFrance 7,4324,618
LyonFrance 7,8334,868
LambarnGabon 11,4037,086
LastourvilleGabon 11,6297,226
LibrevilleGabon 11,2526,992
LeipzigGermany 7,9234,924
LindenbergGermany 7,9644,949
LamiaGreece 9,4235,856
LarissaGreece 9,3655,820
LemnosGreece 9,5055,906
LimnosGreece 9,5125,911
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0142,494
LabeGuinea 8,6105,350
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3283,932
La CeibaHonduras 2,4971,552
La MesaHonduras 2,4961,551
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0667,498
LudhianaIndia 12,4107,712
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0315,612
LatinaItaly 8,6255,360
LatronicoItaly 8,9295,549
LecceItaly 9,0545,626
LodwarKenya 13,2468,231
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4408,352
LiepajaLatvia 8,0124,978
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1325,053
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6774,770
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1145,664
LabuanMalaysia 14,3618,924
LuqaMalta 9,1355,677
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1802,598
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,0331,263
LashioMyanmar 13,2188,214
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9718,060
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7937,950
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0798,127
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5537,801
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6117,837
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6117,837
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6117,837
LagosNigeria 10,3016,401
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,0844,402
LillehammerNorway 7,2204,487
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,3127,651
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6514,755
LimaPeru 5,7623,581
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1238,155
LisbonPortugal 7,2354,496
LeninbadRussia 11,2897,015
LevsiRussia 9,1255,670
LungiSierra Leone 8,7075,410
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4095,226
LanzaroteSpain 7,4154,608
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5334,681
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0545,005
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0725,016
LatakiaSyria 10,4836,515
LampangThailand 13,6838,503
LoeiThailand 13,7118,520
Lop BuriThailand 14,0278,717
LomeTogo 10,1466,305
LeemingUk 6,9594,324
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7064,167
London, EnglandUk 7,1754,458
London-GatwickUk 7,1964,472
LynehamUk 7,0704,393
L’VovUkraine 8,6575,380
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1345,676
LozovajaUkraine 9,3255,795
LubnyUkraine 9,0825,643
LuckUkraine 8,6665,385
LuganskUkraine 9,4825,892
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 827514
La Harpe, IlUsa 563350
Lafayette, LaUsa 806501
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 782486
Lake City, FlUsa 1,356843
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,9421,207
Laketown, UtUsa 1,478919
Lamar, MoUsa 14288
Lampasas, TxUsa 722449
Lancaster, WiUsa 746463
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,336830
Langdon, NdUsa 1,356843
Laramie, WyUsa 1,037645
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,133704
Larned, KsUsa 370230
Las Animas, CoUsa 714444
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,8011,119
Laurel, MdUsa 1,590988
Lawrence, KsUsa 222138
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,1421,331
Le Mars, IaUsa 673418
Lebanon, MoUsa 209130
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 239149
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,115693
Leitchfield, KyUsa 772480
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,166725
Lewisburg, TnUsa 753468
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,287800
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,0951,302
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,2421,393
Lexington, MoUsa 239149
Lexington, VaUsa 1,376855
Libby, MtUsa 2,0931,300
Lincoln, NeUsa 454282
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,504935
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,031641
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 355221
Llano, TxUsa 762474
Lodgepole, NeUsa 822511
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,1221,319
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,1231,320
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1411,330
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,084674
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,522946
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 827514
Louisville, MsUsa 704438
Loup City, NeUsa 586364
Lowville, NyUsa 1,8101,125
Lubbock, TexasUsa 722448
Luling, TxUsa 850528
Lusk, WyUsa 1,029639
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,399869
LivingstoneZambia 13,9008,638
LundaziZambia 14,1928,819
LusakaZambia 13,9858,691
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9778,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -