Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,6417,234
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,6187,219
MilianaAlgeria 8,2315,115
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,5267,784
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2098,830
Malarg EArgentina 8,4785,268
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1025,656
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1755,701
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4675,261
MendozaArgentina 8,2315,115
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2285,113
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4315,239
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6488,481
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2548,858
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24210,093
MeekatharraAustralia 16,66310,355
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8199,209
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8139,205
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9249,274
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1629,422
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4879,002
MuharraqBahrain 12,1167,529
MinskBelarus 8,5105,288
MogilevBelarus 8,6185,355
MaunBotswana 13,8168,586
MacapaBrazil 6,1023,792
MacauBrazil 7,6374,746
MaceioBrazil 8,0605,009
MachadoBrazil 8,3065,161
ManausBrazil 5,7433,569
MarabaBrazil 6,6884,156
MaringaBrazil 8,0915,028
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,0493,759
Monte AzulBrazil 7,9634,948
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8414,872
MonteiroBrazil 7,8154,856
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0204,984
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4944,657
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7584,821
MamfeCameroon 10,8776,759
MarouaCameroon 10,9656,814
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,5282,192
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,8791,168
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,8351,141
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0202,498
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,1201,939
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9161,191
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,6971,676
Moncton, NbCanada 2,6971,676
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,5181,565
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,0291,261
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,0021,244
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,7041,059
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9531,214
Morden, MbCanada 1,377856
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,584984
MoundouChad 11,2536,993
MatecanaColombia 4,0812,536
MoroniComoros 14,9959,318
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3575,193
MarstalDenmark 7,5994,722
Melville HallDominica 4,0862,539
MichesDominican Republic 3,2222,002
MocaDominican Republic 3,0811,914
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0311,883
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9571,838
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1801,976
MilagroEcuador 4,6312,878
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,3326,420
MinyaEgypt 10,8276,728
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,9696,816
MassawaEritrea 12,4687,748
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3023,916
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7004,785
MarseilleFrance 7,9934,967
MontpellierFrance 7,9014,909
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,5833,469
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,8894,902
MakokouGabon 11,5467,175
MayumbaGabon 11,6237,223
MitzicGabon 11,4147,093
MkamboGabon 11,6077,213
MoandaGabon 11,7267,287
MouilaGabon 11,5517,178
MagdeburgGermany 7,8314,866
MunichGermany 8,0925,029
MünsterGermany 7,6174,733
MethoniGreece 9,5385,927
MilosGreece 9,7216,040
MitiliniGreece 9,6616,003
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,6556,000
MacentaGuinea 9,0405,618
MamouGuinea 8,6915,401
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5384,684
MiskolcHungary 8,6185,355
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,3698,929
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,6037,832
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,6698,494
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0868,753
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,0868,753
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,5868,443
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2879,500
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6228,465
MashhadIran 11,4597,121
Malin HeadIreland 6,5714,083
M. CalamitaItaly 8,3805,208
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,9615,568
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0365,615
MilanItaly 8,1285,051
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0825,022
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4545,253
ManIvory Coast 9,2925,774
MaebashiJapan 10,1366,298
MaizuruJapan 10,4316,482
MakurazakiJapan 11,0826,886
MatsueJapan 10,5546,558
MatsumotoJapan 10,2126,346
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7136,657
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5197,158
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0946,273
MishimaJapan 10,2526,371
MitoJapan 10,0556,249
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3026,402
MiyakoJapan 9,6976,026
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9537,428
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9976,834
MiyazakiJapan 10,9606,811
MombetsuJapan 9,2355,739
MoriokaJapan 9,7386,051
MuroranJapan 9,5325,923
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6886,642
MutsuJapan 9,6045,968
Ma’AnJordan 10,9586,809
MafraqJordan 10,7916,705
MombasaKenya 14,1208,774
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,8299,215
MaseruLesotho 14,6749,118
MonroviaLiberia 9,1165,665
MisratahLibya 9,4315,861
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,5389,655
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,5069,636
MananjaryMadagascar 16,0799,992
MorondavaMadagascar 15,6749,740
MakhangaMalawi 14,6419,098
MangochiMalawi 14,5139,019
MwmosaMalawi 14,6519,104
MzimbaMalawi 14,2018,825
MzuzuMalawi 14,2058,827
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2999,507
MersingMalaysia 15,2169,455
MiriMalaysia 14,5259,026
MaleMaldives 15,2839,497
MenakaMali 9,5745,949
MoptiMali 9,1215,668
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,8526,122
MazatlanMexico 1,8811,169
MeridaMexico 1,8581,155
Mexico CityMexico 1,9991,242
MonterreyMexico 1,356843
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,0151,252
MaantyMongolia 10,3786,449
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5686,567
MatadMongolia 10,1726,321
MurenMongolia 10,2676,380
MarrakechMorocco 7,7194,797
MeknesMorocco 7,7874,839
MideltMorocco 7,9204,922
MaputoMozambique 14,9569,294
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,0129,329
MandalayMyanmar 13,3548,298
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,4858,380
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,3378,909
MindatMyanmar 13,4568,362
MonywaMyanmar 13,3588,301
MyeikMyanmar 14,3378,909
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,9608,053
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5724,705
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2038,204
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5747,814
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3357,665
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,4957,765
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7787,941
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7467,920
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7557,926
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0908,135
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8958,013
ManaguaNicaragua 2,8941,798
MasatepeNicaragua 2,9261,818
MagariaNiger 10,3366,423
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5776,573
MaradiNiger 10,1516,308
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7686,691
MakurdiNigeria 10,6736,632
MinnaNigeria 10,3706,444
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9566,808
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0604,387
MajisOman 12,5637,807
MasirahOman 13,0428,105
Muscat  Oman 12,7207,904
MultanPakistan 12,4107,712
MurreePakistan 12,0387,481
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9308,035
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4874,652
MoyobambaPeru 5,1393,193
MactanPhilippines 13,3658,305
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1538,173
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1244,427
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8287,350
MagadanRussia 7,7114,791
MahackalaRussia 10,3456,429
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5994,722
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5984,722
MarkovoRussia 6,5484,069
MinusinskRussia 9,9076,157
MogocaRussia 9,3875,833
MoscowRussia 8,7625,445
MurmanskRussia 7,4904,654
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,6897,264
MatamSenegal 8,2495,126
MogadishuSomalia 14,0538,733
MadridSpain 7,5574,696
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5514,692
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1505,064
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7044,787
MelillaSpain 7,9034,911
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9154,918
MalakalSudan 12,4247,720
MbabaneSwaziland 14,8529,229
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9154,919
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,6098,457
Mae SariangThailand 13,7328,533
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,8778,623
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,7148,522
MalatyaTurkey 10,3476,430
MersinTurkey 10,3106,407
MuglaTurkey 9,9176,163
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9574,323
ManstonUk 7,2824,525
MeloUruguay 8,7995,468
MercedesUruguay 8,6995,406
MontevideoUruguay 8,9395,555
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,140708
Madison, FlUsa 1,290802
Madison, InUsa 904561
Madison, NeUsa 582362
Madison, WisconsinUsa 835519
Manhattan, KsUsa 283176
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,002623
Marble Hill, MoUsa 447278
Marengo, IlUsa 757471
Marion, InUsa 895556
Marion, NcUsa 1,166725
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,226762
Marshall, TxUsa 499310
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,504935
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,9393,069
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,183735
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,7451,085
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 583362
Mcminnville, TnUsa 839522
Mcpherson, KsUsa 280174
Medford, WiUsa 985612
Mellette, SdUsa 951591
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 499310
Mena, ArUsa 240149
Meridian, MississippiUsa 772480
Mexia, TxUsa 607377
Mexico, MoUsa 344214
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,8641,158
Midland, TxUsa 866538
Milan, MnUsa 894555
Milbank, SdUsa 924574
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,381858
Milford, DeUsa 1,7631,096
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,179733
Millen, GaUsa 1,277794
Millport, OhUsa 1,287800
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,1191,317
Milwaukee, WiUsa 896557
Minden, NeUsa 563350
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 889553
Minonk, IlUsa 674419
Missoula, MtUsa 1,9171,191
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 939583
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 628390
Monmouth, IlUsa 563350
Monroe, NcUsa 1,312815
Montevideo, MnUsa 894555
Montgomery AlUsa 944587
Montrose, CoUsa 1,151715
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,7681,099
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,6321,014
Morganton, NcUsa 1,166725
Moro, OrUsa 2,3431,456
Morris, MnUsa 1,004624
Morrison, IlUsa 688427
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,242772
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,219757
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 533331
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,148713
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,1471,334
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 541336
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 781485
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,011628
Muskogee, OkUsa 14389
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0602,523
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7512,331
MaracayVenezuela 4,0452,514
MaturinVenezuela 4,4012,735
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8702,405
MeridaVenezuela 3,9662,465
MagoyeZambia 13,9468,666
MansaZambia 13,7368,536
MbalaZambia 13,7958,573
MfuweZambia 14,1498,792
MisamfuZambia 13,8758,622
MonguZambia 13,5058,392
MpikaZambia 14,0148,708
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,2298,842
Mt MakuluZambia 13,9758,684
MumbwaZambia 13,8508,606
MwinilungaZambia 13,3938,323
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,4828,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -