Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,8067,336
NeuquenArgentina 8,8825,519
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7925,464
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4777,753
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1648,802
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2348,845
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1999,445
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,1281,323
NatitingouBenin 9,8776,138
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5815,333
NgaoundereCameroon 11,1306,916
NkoundjaCameroon 11,0096,841
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2852,041
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,6871,670
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,0141,873
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,5891,609
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7642,339
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,0331,263
North Bay, OnCanada 1,6551,029
N’DjamenaChad 10,9096,779
NanchangChina 12,0397,481
NanjingChina 11,5777,194
NanningChina 12,9528,048
NicosiaCyprus 10,3786,449
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6824,774
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1331,947
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0881,919
NegeleEthiopia 13,3598,301
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9736,819
NandiFiji 10,9736,819
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6834,774
NancyFrance 7,7334,806
NantesFrance 7,3234,550
NiceFrance 8,1125,041
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8324,867
NurembergGermany 7,9744,955
NurnbergGermany 7,9714,953
NaxosGreece 9,7476,057
NanortalikGreenland 4,3212,685
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3392,696
NordGreenland 5,7563,577
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1512,579
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2005,717
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,5258,404
New DelhiIndia 12,6777,878
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7615,444
NaganoJapan 10,1646,316
NagasakiJapan 10,9726,818
NagoJapan 11,6387,232
NagoyaJapan 10,3626,439
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6897,264
NaraJapan 10,4676,504
NazeJapan 11,3897,077
NemuroJapan 9,1925,712
NiigataJapan 10,0086,219
NikkoJapan 10,0826,265
NobeokaJapan 10,8886,766
NairobiKenya 13,6828,502
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4874,652
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,2466,988
NidaLithuania 8,0975,031
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5269,648
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,0539,975
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,2408,849
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,3278,903
NaraMali 8,8025,469
NioroMali 8,6175,355
NemaMauritania 8,7095,412
NouakchottMauritania 7,8574,883
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2047,584
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3687,686
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7417,918
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5427,794
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5317,787
NandaimeNicaragua 2,9461,831
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5986,586
NiameyNiger 9,7316,047
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0514,381
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1414,438
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,3293,933
NawabshahPakistan 12,7707,935
NokkundiPakistan 12,3377,666
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2954,533
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1598,177
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0755,018
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6325,985
NikolaevRussia 9,2855,770
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6495,374
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2274,491
NizneangarskRussia 9,4375,864
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7116,034
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,7495,437
NovgorodRussia 8,2885,150
NovosibirskRussia 9,7806,077
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1069,387
No. 6Sudan 11,5647,186
NyalaSudan 11,7067,275
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6188,463
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9478,667
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7179,145
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5978,450
NarathiwatThailand 14,8799,246
NigdeTurkey 10,2106,345
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,9496,804
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,3575,814
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,056656
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,056656
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 759472
Natchez, MsUsa 689428
Neosho, MoUsa 8955
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,1251,321
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,8191,131
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,368850
New Hampton, IaUsa 711442
New London, WiUsa 976607
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 906563
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 896557
New Ulm, MnUsa 783487
New YorkUsa 1,8631,158
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,8771,167
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,8691,161
Newark, NjUsa 1,8461,147
Newberry, MiUsa 1,249776
Newberry, ScUsa 1,222759
Newkirk, OkUsa 178110
Newnan, GaUsa 1,013629
Newport, TnUsa 1,078670
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4293,374
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,6681,037
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 592368
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,5701,597
North Loup, NeUsa 653406
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 673418
Norton, KsUsa 548341
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,166725
NdolaZambia 13,8458,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -