Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,0615,009
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,9085,536
OranArgentina 7,4214,612
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,65610,350
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2179,456
OstendeBelgium 7,3834,588
ObidosBrazil 5,9403,691
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,4895,897
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,8571,154
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,8571,154
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9145,540
OdenseDenmark 7,5634,700
OtavaloEcuador 4,4362,756
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8426,737
OuluFinland 7,5654,701
OroomiehIran 10,7566,684
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4465,248
OdienneIvory Coast 9,1475,684
ObihiroJapan 9,3585,815
OfunatoJapan 9,7596,064
OitaJapan 10,8326,731
OkayamaJapan 10,5786,573
OkinoerabuJapan 11,5207,159
OmaezakiJapan 10,3386,424
OmuJapan 9,2375,740
OnahamaJapan 9,9826,203
OsakaJapan 10,4876,517
OshimaJapan 10,2586,374
OtaruJapan 9,4575,877
OwaseJapan 10,5016,526
OuarzazateMorocco 7,8514,879
OujoaMorocco 8,0114,978
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0457,485
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,5227,781
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1438,167
OphirNew Zealand 13,1928,198
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2607,618
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3558,299
OcotalNicaragua 2,7331,698
OrlandNorway 7,0324,369
OsloNorway 7,2994,535
OhotskRussia 8,0444,998
OkhotskRussia 8,0444,998
OlekminskRussia 8,7135,414
OlenekRussia 8,0655,012
OmskRussia 9,7246,042
OnegaRussia 8,0645,011
OrenburgRussia 9,7326,048
OymyakonRussia 7,7444,812
OviedoSpain 7,2324,494
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,2684,516
Orkney IslandsUk 6,6684,144
OdessaUkraine 9,2775,765
OvrucUkraine 8,7755,453
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 968602
Oakdale, NeUsa 613381
Oakland, MdUsa 1,418881
Oakley, IdUsa 1,7181,068
Oconto, WiUsa 1,061660
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,8921,176
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 295183
Olathe, KsUsa 222138
Olivia, MnUsa 865538
Olympia, WaUsa 2,5401,579
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 484301
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 493307
Oolitic, InUsa 735457
Orlando, FlUsa 1,593990
Orono, MeUsa 2,3431,456
Oshkosh, WiUsa 952592
Oswego, NyUsa 1,7211,070
Ottawa, IlUsa 683424
Ottawa, KsUsa 222138
Owensboro, KyUsa 697433
Owosso, MiUsa 1,136706
Ozark, ArUsa 240149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -