Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7406,053
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5449,038
ParanaArgentina 8,4485,250
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3995,219
PehuajoArgentina 8,7935,464
PergaminoArgentina 8,6515,376
PigeArgentina 8,9475,560
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2925,153
PosadasArgentina 8,2375,119
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9584,945
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1895,089
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9405,555
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,13310,647
Port HedlandAustralia 16,27810,116
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9773,714
ParakouBenin 10,0506,245
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9654,949
ParacatuBrazil 7,8584,883
ParanaBrazil 7,3914,593
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4835,271
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8004,847
ParintinsBrazil 5,9183,678
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0684,392
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5095,288
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0014,972
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5174,671
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8434,873
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1445,061
PeixeBrazil 7,3004,536
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6664,764
PicosBrazil 7,4054,602
PiraiBrazil 8,5215,295
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6004,723
PompeuBrazil 8,1555,068
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7964,845
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1603,828
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3995,219
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0323,749
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7365,429
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1824,463
PosseBrazil 7,6254,738
PlevenBulgaria 9,1985,716
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3055,782
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2328,844
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7151,687
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5102,181
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4101,498
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7721,101
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6131,003
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6501,025
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,7611,716
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,1401,951
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9741,848
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,458906
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9831,232
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8291,758
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3052,054
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6921,052
ParronChile 8,3155,167
Puerto AysenChile 9,4315,861
Puerto MonttChile 9,0015,594
Punta ArenasChile 10,2766,386
PingbianChina 11,8687,375
PeralesColombia 4,1482,578
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4192,746
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1751,973
PragueCzech Republic 8,1155,043
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1001,927
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1281,944
PoloDominican Republic 3,1291,945
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0501,895
PichilingueEcuador 4,5292,815
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4882,789
PuyoEcuador 4,6292,877
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6496,618
ParisFrance 7,4844,651
PerpignanFrance 7,8784,896
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,20011,310
Port-GentilGabon 11,2727,005
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2512,642
PotsdamGermany 7,8954,906
PatrasGreece 9,4315,860
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5852,849
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4302,753
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0152,495
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0281,882
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6631,655
PecsHungary 8,6335,365
PambanIndia 14,8339,218
PuneIndia 13,7308,532
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7059,759
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2019,446
PadovaItaly 8,2935,154
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1915,090
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8935,526
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8745,514
PantelleriaItaly 8,8935,526
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2375,119
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5235,296
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4925,277
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6445,372
PiacenzaItaly 8,1925,091
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3175,168
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3865,211
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6725,389
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8765,515
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5875,336
PrizziItaly 8,9295,548
PakseLaos 13,8258,591
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0529,353
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,76110,416
PlaisanceMauritius 16,79610,437
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0066,839
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9635,570
PatheinMyanmar 13,9498,668
PutaoMyanmar 12,7457,920
PyiMyanmar 13,7198,525
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2207,594
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3397,668
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5117,775
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5107,774
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5897,823
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2947,640
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7881,733
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7416,674
PohangNorth Korea 10,6946,646
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5866,579
PadidanPakistan 12,7007,892
PanjgurPakistan 12,5747,814
ParachinarPakistan 11,9857,448
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7347,913
PeshawarPakistan 11,9997,456
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0958,137
PilarParaguay 8,0725,016
PiscoPeru 5,9743,713
PiuraPeru 4,9253,060
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1393,815
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7388,537
PoznanPoland 8,0955,030
PrzemyslPoland 8,5985,343
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2664,515
PortalegrePortugal 7,3364,559
Porto Portugal 7,1504,443
PavelecRussia 9,0085,598
PecoraRussia 8,4045,223
PermRussia 9,1205,667
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7604,822
PetrozavodskRussia 8,1225,047
PjatigorskRussia 10,0616,252
PoronajskRussia 8,8545,502
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6646,005
Providenja BayRussia 5,8033,606
PskovRussia 8,2295,113
PodorSenegal 8,0374,994
PopradSlovakia 8,5205,294
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7169,145
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,5599,047
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0645,011
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9799,308
Port SudanSudan 11,9757,441
ParamariboSuriname 5,3183,304
PiteňSweden 7,3984,597
PalmyraSyria 10,7096,654
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3365,180
PhetchabunThailand 13,8378,598
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8238,589
PhraeThailand 13,6828,502
PhuketThailand 14,8339,217
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8079,201
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0858,753
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3688,929
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4652,775
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9944,346
PoltavaUkraine 9,1855,708
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7285,423
PradoUruguay 8,9405,556
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0105,599
Palestine, IlUsa 652405
Pana, IlUsa 581361
Paoli, InUsa 819509
Paris, IlUsa 694431
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,101684
Pascagoula, MsUsa 948589
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,169726
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 323201
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12577
Pawnee City, NeUsa 345214
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,2011,368
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,023636
Peoria, IlUsa 615382
Perry, OkUsa 211131
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7461,085
Philo, OhUsa 1,178732
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,594990
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 935581
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 410255
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,115693
Pipestone, MnUsa 786489
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,338832
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8631,158
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1461,334
Pocahontas, ArUsa 374233
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,6341,015
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,115693
Pontiac, IlUsa 683424
Pontotoc, MsUsa 623387
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5811,604
Port Arthur, TxUsa 789490
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7801,106
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5811,604
Portage, WiUsa 929577
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2091,373
Portland, OregonUsa 2,4801,541
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 749465
Prescott, ArUsa 380236
Priest River, IdUsa 2,1701,348
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,6771,042
Princeton, InUsa 627390
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0861,296
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 848527
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4712,778
PetaukeZambia 14,1578,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -