Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,6967,268
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,5566,560
QubaAzerbaijan 10,5456,553
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4304,617
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,1942,606
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,2251,383
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,7721,723
QuinteroChile 8,1655,074
QingdaoChina 11,1116,905
QiqiharChina 9,8676,131
QuitoEcuador 4,4692,777
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,2508,234
QuettaPakistan 12,3037,645
Quanah, TxUsa 523325
Quitman, GaUsa 1,213754
Quang TriVietnam 13,6048,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -