Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3425,184
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2295,113
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4245,235
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1676,318
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5874,715
RosarioArgentina 8,5465,311
RichmondAustralia 14,1558,796
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6658,492
RecifeBrazil 7,9994,971
RemansoBrazil 7,5644,700
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9443,694
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5935,340
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4605,257
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6564,758
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2421,393
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,567974
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6801,044
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6801,044
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1942,606
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,4011,492
Roberval, QcCanada 2,2411,393
RuoqiangChina 11,5547,180
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5402,200
RandersDenmark 7,4764,646
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0421,890
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0951,923
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2934,532
RumipambaEcuador 4,5532,829
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9496,804
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0656,876
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8246,726
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,6163,490
RostockGermany 7,7254,800
RhodesGreece 9,9686,194
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8093,610
ReykhólarIceland 5,5373,441
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5603,455
RamsarIran 11,0706,879
RashtIran 10,9866,827
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7654,204
RadicofaniItaly 8,4585,256
Resia PassItaly 8,1205,046
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4345,241
RivoltoItaly 8,3275,174
Rolle PassItaly 8,2285,113
RomeItaly 8,5705,326
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5645,322
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3635,197
RumoiJapan 9,3615,817
RigaLatvia 8,1125,041
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1905,089
RodriguesMauritius 17,17010,670
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1136,284
RabatMorocco 7,6804,773
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,9238,652
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3698,308
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7107,898
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8928,011
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8828,005
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3347,664
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2308,221
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3897,698
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1727,564
RivasNicaragua 2,9891,857
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,6307,849
RebolyRussia 7,8384,870
Rostov On DonRussia 9,6265,982
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,0717,501
RagaSudan 12,0467,485
RashadSudan 12,1927,576
RenkSudan 12,3307,662
RumbekSudan 12,4917,762
RanongThailand 14,6019,073
Roi EtThailand 13,8008,576
RizeTurkey 10,2296,356
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,3207,034
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2085,722
RomnyUkraine 9,0355,615
RovnoUkraine 8,7075,411
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4177,716
RochaUruguay 8,9955,589
Racine, WiUsa 885550
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,455904
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,047650
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,049652
Reading, PaUsa 1,6931,052
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,3851,482
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,498931
Redding, CaUsa 2,3891,485
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0151,252
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,1751,352
Rensselaer, InUsa 822511
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,562971
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,562971
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,331827
Rochester, MnUsa 798496
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,6201,007
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 673418
Rockford, IlUsa 768477
Rockville, InUsa 772480
Rockwell City, IaUsa 556346
Rome, GaUsa 964599
Roseau, MnUsa 1,337831
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,4641,531
Roswell, NmUsa 959596
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,6771,042
Rushville, IlUsa 482300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -