Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5867,200
ShkoderAlbania 9,0005,593
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5325,302
SaltaArgentina 7,5404,685
San AntonioArgentina 9,1705,698
San LuisArgentina 8,3595,194
San RafaelArgentina 8,4225,233
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7715,451
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8834,899
SarmientoArgentina 9,5425,929
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1378,785
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1308,781
SalzburgAustria 8,1995,095
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5056,528
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7376,672
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6216,600
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4663,396
SaveBenin 10,1266,293
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9454,316
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8025,470
SalvadorBrazil 8,1065,037
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5755,329
SantaremBrazil 6,0413,754
SantosBrazil 8,4785,268
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2115,103
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5944,098
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6364,745
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6505,375
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3845,210
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4025,221
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8274,242
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4685,262
São PauloBrazil 8,4215,233
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1855,086
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8193,616
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7764,832
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9614,947
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2275,112
SobralBrazil 7,2304,493
SoureBrazil 6,3533,948
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4984,659
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9505,562
SurubimBrazil 7,9184,920
SadovoBulgaria 9,3175,790
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2665,758
SofiaBulgaria 9,1875,709
SiemreapCambodia 14,0778,748
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0341,885
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8651,159
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5901,609
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3522,083
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6322,257
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6641,655
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9191,193
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,365848
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9101,808
Scott, SkCanada 2,0201,255
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7161,688
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7641,717
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,1531,338
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3672,714
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,438893
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,479919
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5221,568
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1361,949
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2021,990
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7691,721
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7901,112
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7951,116
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0521,896
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2204,487
SalCape Verde 7,3234,550
SantiagoChile 8,2345,117
SewellChile 8,3055,161
ShanghaiChina 11,5347,168
ShantouChina 12,5237,782
ShenyangChina 10,4276,479
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0201,877
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5482,205
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2031,991
SibenikCroatia 8,6595,380
SplitCroatia 8,7085,411
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7924,842
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4404,623
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1031,928
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2482,019
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1921,983
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0901,920
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1851,979
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1941,985
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0591,901
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1491,957
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0761,912
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2942,047
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1641,966
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0621,903
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0111,871
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2021,990
San GabrielEcuador 4,4152,744
SalloumEgypt 10,1836,328
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3906,457
SohagEgypt 11,0176,846
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9846,825
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6521,648
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5036,527
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4264,614
StrasbourgFrance 7,8284,865
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7333,563
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4343,377
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0586,250
SchleswigGermany 7,5684,703
StuttgartGermany 7,9084,914
SamosGreece 9,7916,084
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5435,930
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7986,089
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3352,694
SiguiriGuinea 8,8795,518
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,5461,582
SzegedHungary 8,7225,420
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4495,250
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5143,426
SagarIndia 13,2178,213
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0417,483
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1908,197
SemnanIran 11,3117,029
ShahroudIran 11,2847,012
ShirazIran 11,8827,384
ShannonIreland 6,5854,092
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1395,057
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8085,473
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0985,654
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2635,135
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3945,216
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0095,598
SigonellaItaly 9,0525,625
SassandraIvory Coast 9,5815,953
SagaJapan 10,9006,773
SaigoJapan 10,4736,508
SakaiJapan 10,5376,548
SakataJapan 9,8786,138
SapporoJapan 9,4505,872
SaseboJapan 10,9396,798
SendaiJapan 9,8736,135
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8016,712
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8046,714
ShinjoJapan 9,8656,130
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5816,575
ShirakawaJapan 10,0076,219
ShizuokaJapan 10,2956,398
SumotoJapan 10,5516,557
SuttsuJapan 9,5325,923
SuwaJapan 10,2216,351
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0294,989
SavannakhetLaos 13,7148,522
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1575,069
SiluteLithuania 8,1145,042
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1385,678
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7469,785
SalimaMalawi 14,4108,955
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1388,786
SibuMalaysia 14,8379,220
SanMali 9,1355,677
SegouMali 9,0165,602
SikassoMali 9,1915,712
St. BrandonMauritius 16,63410,336
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3171,440
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6536,620
SainshandMongolia 10,5656,565
SafiMorocco 7,5844,713
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6754,769
SittweMyanmar 13,6098,457
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1124,419
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4313,996
SaiqOman 12,7467,921
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1898,196
SurOman 12,8758,000
SialkotPakistan 12,2117,588
SibbiPakistan 12,4037,707
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1115,040
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1843,843
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3168,275
SandomierzPoland 8,4755,266
SniezkaPoland 8,1535,067
SuwalkiPoland 8,2775,143
SzczecinPoland 7,9114,916
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3434,563
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0513,760
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4992,174
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,65610,350
Satu MareRomania 8,7585,442
SibiuRomania 8,9805,580
SulinaRomania 9,3345,800
SadrinskRussia 9,4715,886
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1335,054
SalekhardRussia 8,3975,218
SaratovRussia 9,4645,881
SejmcanRussia 7,4124,606
SelagoncyRussia 8,2645,135
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5605,319
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2295,735
SmolenskRussia 8,6365,366
SociRussia 9,9606,189
SortovalaRussia 8,0064,975
SuntarRussia 8,6085,349
SurgutRussia 9,0415,618
SverdlovskRussia 9,3325,799
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6185,355
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7572,334
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0196,848
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3339,528
SingaporeSingapore 15,3219,521
SliacSlovakia 8,4905,276
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6696,630
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5476,554
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3884,591
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5054,664
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3714,581
SevilleSpain 7,5554,695
SennarSudan 12,2427,607
ShambatSudan 11,9897,450
ShendiSudan 11,9667,436
StenseleSweden 7,2554,509
StockholmSweden 7,6734,768
StorlienSweden 7,1614,450
SundsvallSweden 7,4334,619
SantisSwitzerland 8,0154,981
SongeaTanzania 14,2858,877
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6678,493
SongkhlaThailand 14,8419,222
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0768,747
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6779,120
SurinThailand 13,9308,656
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7946,086
SokodeTogo 9,9476,181
SfaxTunisia 8,9505,561
SousseTunisia 8,8705,512
SamsunTurkey 10,0016,215
SiirtTurkey 10,5866,578
SivasTurkey 10,1746,322
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4797,133
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8744,272
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5144,048
SarataUkraine 9,2575,752
SarnyUkraine 8,6755,391
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5945,962
SumyUkraine 9,0815,643
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4287,723
SaltoUruguay 8,5285,299
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3281,446
Safford, AzUsa 1,435892
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0961,303
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,575978
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 449279
Saint Paul, NeUsa 515320
Saint Peter, MnUsa 783487
Salem, InUsa 819509
Salem, OrUsa 2,4961,551
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,524947
San Angelo, TexasUsa 805500
San Antonio, TexasUsa 890553
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0721,288
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4141,500
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5002,175
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3421,456
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,124699
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2811,417
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2961,427
Santuck, ScUsa 1,189739
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,372853
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,373853
Scott City, KsUsa 541336
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 915569
Scottsburg, InUsa 819509
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5201,566
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5121,561
Sedan, KsUsa 10666
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5491,584
Selma, AlUsa 920571
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9471,210
Seymour, InUsa 819509
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 889552
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,323822
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 517321
Sioux City, IaUsa 612380
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 747464
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 911566
Southport, NcUsa 1,572977
Sparta, IlUsa 484301
Spencer, WvUsa 1,245774
Spickard, MoUsa 378235
Spokane, WaUsa 2,1851,358
Spooner, WiUsa 1,015630
Springfield, IlUsa 562349
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14490
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7783,591
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 954593
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 451280
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,140708
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8631,158
State College, PaUsa 1,539957
State University, MsUsa 704438
State University, NmUsa 1,231765
Staunton, VaUsa 1,408875
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,096681
Steffenville, MoUsa 424263
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3121,437
Storm Lake, IaUsa 628390
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0201,255
Subiaco, ArUsa 240149
Summerville, ScUsa 1,419882
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,2971,427
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 283176
Syracuse, NeUsa 453282
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7401,081
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2967,020
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9612,462
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2682,652
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9863,098
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7164,795
SocotraYemen 13,6088,456
SenangaZambia 13,5688,432
SerenjeZambia 13,9978,698
SeshekeZambia 13,7448,541
SolweziZambia 13,5938,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -