Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0237,471
TiranaAlbania 9,0745,638
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3705,823
TebessaAlgeria 8,7185,417
TimimounAlgeria 8,5305,300
TindoufAlgeria 7,9454,937
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7275,423
TrelewArgentina 9,4115,848
TucumanArgentina 7,7524,817
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8949,255
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8939,255
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6088,456
TibooburraAustralia 14,7249,149
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7578,549
TshaneBotswana 13,9098,643
TaguatingaBrazil 7,4764,646
TarauacaBrazil 5,6213,493
TauaBrazil 7,4044,601
TefeBrazil 5,4743,402
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2805,145
TeresinaBrazil 7,1444,440
TiriosBrazil 5,5573,453
TorresBrazil 8,7565,441
TracuateuaBrazil 6,5074,044
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8664,888
TriunfoBrazil 7,7284,802
TucuruiBrazil 6,5114,046
TuriacuBrazil 6,6774,149
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6172,248
Terrace, BcCanada 3,2011,989
Teslin, YtCanada 3,6972,298
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,9441,208
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8291,758
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1021,306
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,346836
Timmins, OnCanada 1,6951,053
Tofino, BcCanada 2,8111,747
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,511939
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,496930
Trenton, OnCanada 1,6701,038
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9131,189
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,9901,858
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7315,426
TaiyuanChina 11,2476,989
TaoyuanChina 12,1437,546
TengchongChina 12,9658,057
TønderDenmark 7,5064,664
TylstrupDenmark 7,4274,615
TystofteDenmark 7,6174,733
TamayoDominican Republic 3,1091,932
TahrirEgypt 10,6086,592
TantaEgypt 10,6156,596
TallinEstonia 7,9514,941
TartuEstonia 8,1165,043
TampereFinland 7,7634,824
TurkuFinland 7,7724,829
ToulonFrance 8,0615,009
ToulouseFrance 7,7234,799
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,7524,817
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,8065,472
TchibanGabon 11,6177,219
TbilisiGeorgia 10,3676,442
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6954,782
TamaleGhana 9,7416,053
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3295,797
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5285,921
TimehriGuyana 5,0323,127
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6661,657
TelaHonduras 2,4801,541
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8889,252
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8889,252
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,4119,576
TabrizIran 10,7696,692
TeheranIran 11,2176,971
Tel AvivIsrael 10,7456,677
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9805,581
TarvisioItaly 8,3235,172
TermoliItaly 8,7265,423
TorinoItaly 8,0575,007
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0414,997
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8525,501
TrevicoItaly 8,8105,475
TrevisoItaly 8,2965,155
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3905,214
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0515,003
TabouIvory Coast 9,5025,905
TadotsuJapan 10,6216,600
TakadaJapan 10,1236,290
TakamatsuJapan 10,6016,587
TakayamaJapan 10,2606,376
TanegashimaJapan 11,0946,894
TatenoJapan 10,1036,278
TateyamaJapan 10,2086,343
TokushimaJapan 10,5946,583
TokyoJapan 10,1556,311
TomakomaiJapan 9,4755,888
TottoriJapan 10,4886,517
ToyamaJapan 10,2166,348
ToyookaJapan 10,4516,495
TsuJapan 10,4256,478
TsurugaJapan 10,3716,445
TsuyamaJapan 10,5376,548
TurgayKazakhstan 10,1526,309
TripoliLebanon 10,5816,575
TobrukLibya 10,0746,260
TripoliLibya 9,2715,761
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1045,036
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,9619,919
TolanaroMadagascar 16,18310,056
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,8099,824
ThyoloMalawi 14,6239,087
TawauMalaysia 14,3018,887
TessalitMali 9,1795,704
TimbuktuMali 9,0675,634
TombMali 9,0715,637
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2245,111
TacubayaMexico 1,9991,242
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,6681,037
TarialanMongolia 10,2456,366
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3936,458
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4836,514
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7346,670
TangierMorocco 7,6504,754
TarfayaMorocco 7,5234,675
TazaMorocco 7,8864,900
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,4678,368
TaungooMyanmar 13,6828,502
ThandweMyanmar 13,7708,557
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2087,586
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3057,647
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2578,238
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5737,813
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3847,695
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3167,654
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3418,290
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3467,672
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3847,695
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,4327,726
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,5247,783
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0338,099
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0398,102
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9098,022
TahouaNiger 9,8976,150
TillaberyNiger 9,6215,979
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7626,688
TromsoNorway 7,0204,362
TrondheimNorway 7,0844,402
ThumraitOman 13,1228,154
TacnaPeru 6,6484,131
TarapotoPeru 5,2113,238
TrujilloPeru 5,2803,281
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,2178,213
TorunPoland 8,1425,059
TimisoaraRomania 8,8245,483
TambovRussia 9,1765,702
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,0196,847
TaraRussia 9,5265,920
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,6655,385
TermezRussia 11,5577,182
TernejRussia 9,5315,923
TobolskRussia 9,3205,792
TomskRussia 9,6185,977
Tot’MaRussia 8,5605,319
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,6355,366
TuapseRussia 9,8816,140
TuraRussia 8,6755,391
TurukhanskRussia 8,5825,333
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0167,467
TortosaSpain 7,8274,864
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9319,279
TokerSudan 12,1097,524
TartousSyria 10,5476,554
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1297,537
TaboraTanzania 13,6518,483
TakThailand 13,8438,602
TrangThailand 14,8369,219
TabligboTogo 10,1406,301
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8257,348
TunisTunisia 8,7715,451
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,8466,740
TireeUk 6,5514,071
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9304,307
TernopilUkraine 8,7675,448
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8715,513
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,068664
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,6502,890
Talladega, AlUsa 932579
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,228763
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,539956
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,565972
Taunton, MaUsa 2,1161,315
Tecumseh, NeUsa 345214
Temple, TxUsa 691429
Thibodaux, LaUsa 890553
Thomasville, AlUsa 848527
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,117694
Toledo, IaUsa 582362
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,090677
Tooele, UtUsa 1,548962
Topeka, KsUsa 237147
Towanda, PaUsa 1,6771,042
Trinidad, CoUsa 799497
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,8221,132
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,551964
Tulsa, OkUsa 11974
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 796495
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,148713
TashkentUzbekistan 11,1606,935
TumeremoVenezuela 4,7322,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -