Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5216,538
UaupesBrazil 5,0043,109
UbatubaBrazil 8,5155,291
UberabaBrazil 8,0104,977
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6881,671
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,0296,853
UpernavikGreenland 4,5182,807
UummannaqGreenland 4,4922,791
UdineItaly 8,3325,177
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8425,495
UenoJapan 10,4436,490
UnzendakeJapan 10,9506,805
UrakawaJapan 9,4445,868
UshibukaJapan 11,0126,843
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0766,262
UwajimaJapan 10,7816,699
UkmergeLithuania 8,2745,142
UtenaLithuania 8,2935,153
UlaangomMongolia 10,3386,424
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3276,417
UlgiiMongolia 10,4476,492
UliastaiMongolia 10,5186,536
UmnugoviMongolia 10,4286,480
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2996,400
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4856,515
UfaRussia 9,4445,868
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,2824,525
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8966,149
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3914,593
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6996,027
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,2795,145
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3464,565
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2885,150
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9144,296
Umm BeninSudan 12,3067,647
UmeňSweden 7,4574,634
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8438,602
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6878,505
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,7388,537
UrfaTurkey 10,4996,524
UsakTurkey 9,8556,124
Uman’Ukraine 9,0555,627
UzgorodUkraine 8,6615,382
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,368850
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,127700
Urbana, IlUsa 694431
Urbana, OhUsa 1,036644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -