Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,1215,668
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,2715,140
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1235,048
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,4435,246
ViennaAustria 8,3635,197
VitebskBelarus 8,5175,293
VassourasBrazil 8,5165,292
VicosaBrazil 8,4305,239
VitoriaBrazil 8,5675,324
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0865,025
VarnaBulgaria 9,3995,841
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,8631,158
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6371,639
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,2591,404
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,1901,361
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,6331,636
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,6461,644
ValdiviaChile 8,8255,484
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8395,493
VallenarChile 7,7794,834
ValparaisoChile 8,1695,076
VanguardiaColombia 4,2522,642
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,2623,270
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,4714,643
VestervigDenmark 7,3684,579
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,1621,965
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,1431,953
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,9861,855
VilsandiEstonia 7,9084,914
VaasaFinland 7,5694,704
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,6463,508
VeravalIndia 13,3978,325
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,9288,655
ValentiaIreland 6,5324,059
VeniceItaly 8,3165,168
VeronaItaly 8,2335,116
VicenzaItaly 8,2635,135
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,5435,308
ViterboItaly 8,5085,287
VolterraItaly 8,3655,198
VientianeLaos 13,6338,472
VarenaLithuania 8,3435,185
VilniusLithuania 8,3405,182
VeracruzMexico 1,9881,235
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4124,606
VaernesNorway 7,1024,413
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,1124,420
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,3254,552
VillarricaParaguay 8,0605,009
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0825,643
VanavaraRussia 9,0775,641
VasileviciRussia 8,7475,436
Velikie LukiRussia 8,4425,246
VerhojanskRussia 7,7034,787
ViljujskRussia 8,3535,191
VitimRussia 8,9945,589
Vize IslandRussia 7,0524,382
VladivostokRussia 9,9246,167
VolgogradRussia 9,6816,016
VologdaRussia 8,5305,301
VoronezRussia 9,2015,718
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9263,682
VytegraRussia 8,2645,136
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,3249,522
ValenciaSpain 7,8384,870
ValladolidSpain 7,4034,600
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0914,407
VisbySweden 7,8034,849
VanTurkey 10,6006,587
ValleyUk 6,8304,244
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9375,554
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,3711,474
Valdez, AkUsa 4,4302,753
Valentine, NeUsa 806501
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,4861,545
Vermillion, SdUsa 663412
Vevay, InUsa 893555
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 639397
Victoria, TxUsa 924574
Viroqua, WiUsa 848527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -