Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5039,012
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,01410,573
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0288,717
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2938,261
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51310,262
WoomeraAustralia 15,2589,482
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1499,414
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,8031,742
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,431889
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5062,179
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,8402,386
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,448900
Windsor, OnCanada 1,185736
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,447899
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,7941,115
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7862,353
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,1383,814
WajimaJapan 10,1746,322
WakamatsuJapan 9,9956,211
WakayamaJapan 10,5466,553
WakkanaiJapan 9,2375,740
WajirKenya 13,6958,510
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,1898,196
WindhoekNamibia 13,4058,330
WaihiNew Zealand 12,3287,661
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,3147,652
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2807,631
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0718,123
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3787,692
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5477,797
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3387,667
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4037,707
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,4277,722
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3797,692
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3387,667
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,3047,646
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4027,707
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,5307,786
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6247,845
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3107,649
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4107,712
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3857,696
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9728,061
WintonNew Zealand 13,3328,284
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3997,705
WarsawPoland 8,3265,174
WroclawPoland 8,1915,090
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4976,523
Wad MedaniSudan 12,1627,557
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,3937,080
WauSudan 12,2907,637
WaddingtonUk 7,0744,396
Waco, TxUsa 632393
Wake IslandUsa 9,4335,862
Wakeeney, KsUsa 491305
Wakefield, NeUsa 582362
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,103685
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,1761,352
Walnut, IlUsa 702436
Warren, OhUsa 1,287800
Warren, PaUsa 1,478919
Warrenton, MoUsa 415258
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,587986
Washington, IaUsa 515320
Washington, InUsa 735457
Water Valley, MsUsa 562349
Watertown, NyUsa 1,7801,106
Watertown, SdUsa 905563
Watertown, WiUsa 840522
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,062660
Waverly, OhUsa 1,074667
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,329826
Waynesboro, MsUsa 782486
Waynesboro, TnUsa 668415
Weatherford, TxUsa 536333
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 222138
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,262784
West Chester, PaUsa 1,6831,046
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8121,126
West Point, GaUsa 1,013629
West Point, NyUsa 1,8631,158
White Hall, IlUsa 491305
Whitestown, InUsa 851529
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 462287
Wichita, KansasUsa 227141
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,3021,431
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,7251,072
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,596992
Williamson, WvUsa 1,151715
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,6261,011
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,428888
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,6831,046
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,7141,065
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,573977
Windsor, IlUsa 571355
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,164723
Winnebago, MnUsa 756470
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,0131,251
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,115693
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,309814
Winslow, AzUsa 1,431889
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,278794
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,459907
Wooster, OhUsa 1,206749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -