Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,4896,518
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,7756,695
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5626,563
YaoundeCameroon 11,2026,961
YokoCameroon 11,1556,932
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,5481,583
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1291,944
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6931,052
YanjiChina 10,0596,251
YichangChina 12,0057,460
YinchuanChina 11,3477,051
YiningChina 11,0066,839
YariguiesColombia 3,9652,464
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1661,967
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0571,900
YazdIran 11,7157,280
YakushimaJapan 11,1426,924
YamagataJapan 9,9056,155
YamaguchiJapan 10,7576,684
YokkaichiJapan 10,4046,465
YokohamaJapan 10,1836,328
YonagoJapan 10,5416,551
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1067,523
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4497,736
YeMyanmar 14,0518,731
YolaNigeria 10,9036,775
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8966,771
YurimaguasPeru 5,1563,204
YekaterinburgRussia 9,3365,801
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0565,628
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,1106,904
Yakima, WaUsa 2,3551,463
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,0272,503
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,584984
York, PaUsa 1,599993
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,322822
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,8501,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -