Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ks with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,0797,506
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,2205,108
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,4406,487
Ze DocaBrazil 6,8264,242
ZhengzhouChina 11,5087,151
ZhijiangChina 12,3997,705
ZagrebCroatia 8,5145,291
ZugspitzeGermany 8,1045,036
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4155,851
ZahedanIran 12,2087,586
ZanjanIran 11,0006,836
ZacatecasMexico 1,7391,081
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6376,610
ZinderNiger 10,2886,393
ZhobPakistan 12,2457,609
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,7968,573
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7978,574
ZamoscPoland 8,5515,314
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0595,008
ZigalovoRussia 9,6275,983
ZiganskRussia 8,0264,987
ZyryankaRussia 7,2844,526
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6724,767
ZurichSwitzerland 7,9594,946
ZanzibarTanzania 14,2598,861
ZonguldakTurkey 9,7546,061
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,3645,819
ZitomirUkraine 8,8625,507
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,1755,702
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,0865,646
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,593990
Zumbrota, MnUsa 797495
ZambeziZambia 13,3938,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -